Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wiluna, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wiluna, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wiluna, Western Australia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,2404,499
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,1933,227
ParanaArgentina 13,5218,402
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,7498,544
PehuajoArgentina 13,0648,118
PergaminoArgentina 13,2878,256
PigeArgentina 12,8697,997
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,5208,401
PosadasArgentina 13,9998,699
PresidenciaArgentina 14,0758,746
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3208,277
Punta IndioArgentina 13,1188,152
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 721448
Port HedlandAustralia 714444
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 16,60010,316
ParakouBenin 13,2118,210
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,2959,505
ParacatuBrazil 14,9469,288
ParanaBrazil 15,4749,615
ParanaguaBrazil 14,0948,758
ParanaibaBrazil 14,7839,186
ParintinsBrazil 16,74710,407
ParnaibaBrazil 16,19010,061
Passo FundoBrazil 13,8648,615
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,7889,190
PaulistanaBrazil 15,6609,731
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,3859,560
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,8749,243
PeixeBrazil 15,5489,662
PetrolinaBrazil 15,5049,634
PicosBrazil 15,7839,808
PiraiBrazil 14,2798,873
PirenopolisBrazil 15,1519,415
PompeuBrazil 14,6769,120
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,5339,031
Porto De MozBrazil 16,76110,416
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,0658,740
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,0559,977
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,6538,484
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,6929,751
PosseBrazil 15,2629,484
PlevenBulgaria 12,4337,726
PlovdivBulgaria 12,3827,695
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,5582,833
Peace River, AbCanada 14,4168,958
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,9609,296
Penticton, BcCanada 14,3698,929
Petawawa, OnCanada 17,36310,790
Peterborough, OnCanada 17,44310,839
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 16,25310,100
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,9848,690
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,68410,989
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,8128,583
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,8459,846
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,2339,466
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,1218,775
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,6148,460
Princeton, BcCanada 15,5139,640
ParronChile 13,1488,170
Puerto AysenChile 11,9017,395
Puerto MonttChile 12,3247,658
Punta ArenasChile 11,0976,896
PingbianChina 6,4844,029
PeralesColombia 17,05510,598
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,59710,935
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,79610,437
PragueCzech Republic 13,3568,300
PedernalesDominican Republic 18,45811,470
PimentelDominican Republic 18,67111,602
PoloDominican Republic 18,49911,495
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 18,67411,604
PichilingueEcuador 16,27910,116
PortoviejoEcuador 16,22210,081
PuyoEcuador 16,32910,147
Port-SaidEgypt 11,3307,041
ParisFrance 14,2108,830
PerpignanFrance 14,1558,796
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,9393,069
Port-GentilGabon 12,0977,517
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,5909,688
PotsdamGermany 13,4638,366
PatrasGreece 12,5007,768
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,4438,975
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,0879,997
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 18,84811,712
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 18,43311,454
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,22110,702
PecsHungary 12,9938,074
PambanIndia 5,9613,704
PuneIndia 7,0904,406
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,5602,212
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,1801,976
PadovaItaly 13,4688,369
Paganella MountainItaly 13,5448,416
Palermo, SicilyItaly 13,2088,207
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 13,2288,220
PantelleriaItaly 13,2928,260
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,5818,440
PerdasdefoguItaly 13,5708,432
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13,3808,315
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,2338,223
PiacenzaItaly 13,6298,469
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 13,5598,426
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,4218,340
Ponza IslandItaly 13,3018,265
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,0608,116
Pratica Di MareItaly 13,3588,301
PrizziItaly 13,1888,195
PakseLaos 4,8973,043
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,1502,579
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,3813,965
PlaisanceMauritius 6,3553,949
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,5383,441
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,8257,970
PatheinMyanmar 5,5543,451
PutaoMyanmar 6,4774,025
PyiMyanmar 5,7273,559
PoindimieNew Caledonia 4,6072,863
PaeroaNew Zealand 5,2853,284
Palmerston NNew Zealand 5,2673,273
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 5,2673,273
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 5,2133,240
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 5,2673,273
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 5,2683,273
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,16910,669
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,5557,802
PohangNorth Korea 7,0324,370
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,3234,550
PadidanPakistan 8,1505,065
PanjgurPakistan 8,4595,257
ParachinarPakistan 8,5565,317
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,3855,211
PeshawarPakistan 8,4695,263
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,4182,124
PilarParaguay 14,0648,740
PiscoPeru 15,1889,438
PiuraPeru 15,8259,834
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,5369,654
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,0472,515
PoznanPoland 13,2098,208
PrzemyslPoland 12,7507,923
Penhas DouradasPortugal 15,0169,331
PortalegrePortugal 15,0069,325
Porto Portugal 15,1029,385
PavelecRussia 11,8087,338
PecoraRussia 11,5287,164
PermRussia 11,1106,904
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,6065,969
PetrozavodskRussia 12,3907,699
PjatigorskRussia 11,0926,893
PoronajskRussia 8,7325,426
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,5337,167
Providenja BayRussia 11,6177,219
PskovRussia 12,5957,827
PodorSenegal 15,2779,493
PopradSlovakia 12,9118,023
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7875,460
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9485,560
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 14,1378,785
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8173,615
Port SudanSudan 10,3146,409
ParamariboSuriname 17,65510,971
PiteňSweden 13,0828,129
PalmyraSyria 10,9736,819
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1575,690
PhetchabunThailand 5,2133,239
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,2873,286
PhraeThailand 5,4273,373
PhuketThailand 4,5022,798
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,5322,816
Prachin BuriThailand 4,9613,083
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,8122,990
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 18,22811,327
Plymouth, EnglandUk 14,6609,110
PoltavaUkraine 11,9347,416
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,4008,327
PradoUruguay 13,1698,183
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,1458,169
Palestine, IlUsa 17,05510,598
Pana, IlUsa 16,95310,535
Paoli, InUsa 17,21710,699
Paris, IlUsa 17,01710,574
Park Rapids, MnUsa 16,19610,064
Pascagoula, MsUsa 17,17710,674
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,4189,581
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 16,34310,156
Pawhuska, OkUsa 16,40110,192
Pawnee City, NeUsa 16,36510,169
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,4438,975
Pensacola, FlUsa 17,30810,755
Peoria, IlUsa 16,85710,475
Perry, OkUsa 16,35010,160
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 17,95911,160
Philo, OhUsa 17,48010,862
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,9789,308
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 15,9009,880
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 16,82410,454
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 16,26410,107
Pipestone, MnUsa 16,22010,079
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 17,58010,924
Plainfield, NjUsa 17,94911,154
Plymouth, MaUsa 18,04211,211
Pocahontas, ArUsa 16,88510,492
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,9529,291
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 16,26410,107
Pontiac, IlUsa 16,89710,500
Pontotoc, MsUsa 17,09710,624
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,1258,777
Port Arthur, TxUsa 16,65210,348
Port Jervis, NyUsa 17,89011,117
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,1258,777
Portage, WiUsa 16,76110,415
Portland, MaineUsa 17,89611,120
Portland, OregonUsa 14,1528,794
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 16,64710,345
Prescott, ArUsa 16,73510,399
Priest River, IdUsa 14,5769,058
Princess Anne, MdUsa 18,03711,208
Princeton, InUsa 17,09010,620
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 18,02411,201
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,6679,735
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,53810,898
PetaukeZambia 9,2035,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -