Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wiluna, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wiluna, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wiluna, Western Australia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,0585,629
ShkoderAlbania 12,7957,951
SkikdaAlgeria 13,7368,535
SaltaArgentina 14,2598,861
San AntonioArgentina 12,5007,768
San LuisArgentina 13,3208,277
San RafaelArgentina 13,1498,171
Santa RosaArgentina 12,9748,062
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,9488,668
SarmientoArgentina 11,9317,414
Sydney (airport)Australia 3,0661,905
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 3,0681,906
SalzburgAustria 13,4178,337
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6436,613
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4186,474
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5046,527
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,00810,569
SaveBenin 13,1638,180
Santa CruzBolivia 15,0649,361
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,9288,033
SalvadorBrazil 15,0479,350
Santa MariaBrazil 13,7208,526
SantaremBrazil 16,74210,403
SantosBrazil 14,2128,831
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,4598,985
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,22410,082
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,6399,718
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,8218,588
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,8778,623
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,3718,930
Sao LuisBrazil 16,37410,175
Sao MateusBrazil 14,5389,034
São PauloBrazil 14,2668,865
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,5089,015
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,9259,896
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,3829,558
SerrinhaBrazil 15,2069,449
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,6259,088
SobralBrazil 16,0519,974
SoureBrazil 16,74710,407
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,5199,643
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,2958,261
SurubimBrazil 15,3909,563
SadovoBulgaria 12,3677,685
SandanskiBulgaria 12,4817,756
SofiaBulgaria 12,5067,771
SiemreapCambodia 4,7862,974
Sable Island, NsCanada 18,09011,241
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,0109,327
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 17,86511,102
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,5198,401
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,1179,394
Sarnia, OnCanada 17,64410,964
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,2039,447
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 16,91510,511
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,82910,458
Scott, SkCanada 15,0599,358
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 17,33310,771
Shearwater, NsCanada 17,98411,175
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 17,66910,980
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,2548,236
Simcoe, OnCanada 16,20110,067
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 16,23610,089
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,6019,073
Smithers, BcCanada 13,8248,590
Stephenville, NfCanada 17,57610,922
Summerside, PeCanada 17,78211,050
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,1979,444
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,1899,438
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,84111,087
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 15,7449,784
SalCape Verde 16,0739,988
SantiagoChile 13,2318,222
SewellChile 13,1748,186
ShanghaiChina 6,4333,997
ShantouChina 5,5753,464
ShenyangChina 7,6084,727
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,24310,715
Simon BolivarColombia 17,72011,012
San JoseCosta Rica 16,85810,475
SibenikCroatia 13,1248,155
SplitCroatia 13,0768,126
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,3738,310
StudsgårdDenmark 13,7438,540
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 18,66411,598
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 18,67611,605
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 18,71911,632
SalcedoDominican Republic 18,66111,596
SamanaDominican Republic 18,73511,642
San CristobalDominican Republic 18,63011,577
San J. MatasDominican Republic 18,61411,567
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 18,59311,554
San JuanDominican Republic 18,55511,531
San R. YumaDominican Republic 18,72511,636
SanchezDominican Republic 18,71311,628
SantiagoDominican Republic 18,64111,584
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 18,58911,551
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 18,63411,579
San GabrielEcuador 16,53710,276
SalloumEgypt 11,9607,432
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,8387,356
SohagEgypt 11,1626,936
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0506,867
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,63510,337
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3057,025
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,8768,001
StrasbourgFrance 13,8218,588
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,35010,782
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,58810,930
SukhumiGeorgia 11,1866,951
SchleswigGermany 13,7058,516
StuttgartGermany 13,7088,518
SamosGreece 12,0507,488
Skiros IslandGreece 12,2967,641
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,2037,583
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,4809,620
SiguiriGuinea 14,4768,995
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,73210,397
SzegedHungary 12,8587,990
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,1398,164
StykkisholmurIceland 15,0119,328
SagarIndia 7,1674,454
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,2745,142
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,4362,135
SemnanIran 9,8466,118
ShahroudIran 9,7876,082
ShirazIran 9,5305,922
ShannonIreland 14,9359,281
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 13,7708,557
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,0748,124
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,8297,972
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 13,5988,450
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 13,6628,490
Scuro MountainItaly 12,9788,065
SigonellaItaly 13,0528,111
SassandraIvory Coast 13,8448,603
SagaJapan 6,7434,190
SaigoJapan 7,1184,423
SakaiJapan 7,0454,378
SakataJapan 7,5664,702
SapporoJapan 8,0424,998
SaseboJapan 6,7234,178
SendaiJapan 7,5284,678
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,7344,185
ShimonosekiJapan 6,8284,243
ShinjoJapan 7,5634,700
ShionomisakiJapan 6,8774,274
ShirakawaJapan 7,3894,592
ShizuokaJapan 7,1104,418
SumotoJapan 6,9524,320
SuttsuJapan 7,9854,962
SuwaJapan 7,2154,484
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0228,092
SavannakhetLaos 5,0873,161
SiauliaiLithuania 12,8507,985
SiluteLithuania 12,9558,051
SkopjeMacedonia 12,6227,844
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3464,565
SalimaMalawi 8,9065,534
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,6232,252
SibuMalaysia 3,3442,078
SanMali 14,1348,783
SegouMali 14,2678,866
SikassoMali 14,1288,779
St. BrandonMauritius 6,3183,926
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,18310,057
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,1835,085
SainshandMongolia 8,0194,983
SafiMorocco 15,1289,400
Sidi IfniMorocco 15,1759,430
SittweMyanmar 5,9773,714
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,1573,204
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,9188,649
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,2348,224
SaiqOman 8,7065,410
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,6315,364
SurOman 8,5195,294
SialkotPakistan 8,1615,072
SibbiPakistan 8,3725,202
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,0848,752
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,0579,357
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,0872,540
SandomierzPoland 12,8457,982
SniezkaPoland 13,2608,240
SuwalkiPoland 12,8377,977
SzczecinPoland 13,3678,307
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 15,1379,406
Santa MariaPortugal 16,57210,298
San JuanPuerto Rico 18,90211,746
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,5514,071
Satu MareRomania 12,6917,887
SibiuRomania 12,5467,796
SulinaRomania 12,1037,521
SadrinskRussia 10,6266,603
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,5437,794
SalekhardRussia 11,2887,014
SaratovRussia 11,2887,015
SejmcanRussia 10,3546,434
SelagoncyRussia 10,3396,425
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7715,450
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9715,575
SmolenskRussia 12,2827,632
SociRussia 11,3027,023
SortovalaRussia 12,5687,810
SuntarRussia 9,8736,135
SurgutRussia 10,6346,608
SverdlovskRussia 10,8236,726
SyktyvkarRussia 11,5887,201
St MaartenSaint Martin 19,00011,807
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,3547,677
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2694,517
SingaporeSingapore 3,5672,217
SliacSlovakia 12,9828,067
SeoulSouth Korea 7,1724,457
SineijuSouth Korea 7,4314,618
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 14,8439,223
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 14,5569,045
Santander, CantabriaSpain 14,6989,134
SevilleSpain 14,8699,240
SennarSudan 10,3516,432
ShambatSudan 10,5616,562
ShendiSudan 10,5256,541
StenseleSweden 13,2828,254
StockholmSweden 13,2098,208
StorlienSweden 13,5318,408
SundsvallSweden 13,2628,241
SantisSwitzerland 13,6848,503
SongeaTanzania 8,9535,564
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,1703,212
SongkhlaThailand 4,3142,681
Suphan BuriThailand 5,0603,144
Surat ThaniThailand 4,5812,847
SurinThailand 4,9563,080
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,4738,372
SokodeTogo 13,3398,289
SfaxTunisia 13,3538,298
SousseTunisia 13,3848,317
SamsunTurkey 11,4527,116
SiirtTurkey 10,8536,744
SivasTurkey 11,3267,038
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,3515,811
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 14,8209,209
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 14,6129,080
SarataUkraine 12,1417,545
SarnyUkraine 12,5257,783
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,7637,309
SumyUkraine 11,9757,442
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,0285,610
SaltoUruguay 13,5578,425
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,1888,817
Safford, AzUsa 15,1609,421
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 17,75211,031
Saint Leo, FlUsa 17,81411,070
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 16,86710,481
Saint Paul, NeUsa 16,17510,051
Saint Peter, MnUsa 16,39410,188
Salem, InUsa 17,21710,699
Salem, OrUsa 14,1178,772
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,0159,330
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,0399,967
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,22010,079
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,4939,006
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,0998,761
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 18,90211,746
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,1818,812
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 16,33310,149
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,2548,858
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,2298,842
Santuck, ScUsa 17,70211,000
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 16,92010,514
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 17,85211,094
Scott City, KsUsa 15,9749,927
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,6999,755
Scottsburg, InUsa 17,21710,699
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14,1758,808
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14,1778,810
Sedan, KsUsa 16,40710,196
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,1978,822
Selma, AlUsa 17,31410,759
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 18,00611,189
Seymour, InUsa 17,21710,699
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 17,33810,774
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,3789,556
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 16,66810,358
Sioux City, IaUsa 16,26710,109
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 16,20210,068
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 17,07010,608
Southport, NcUsa 18,08411,238
Sparta, IlUsa 16,94210,528
Spencer, WvUsa 17,60810,942
Spickard, MoUsa 16,54610,282
Spokane, WaUsa 14,5349,032
Spooner, WiUsa 16,46710,233
Springfield, IlUsa 16,88910,495
Springfield, MissouriUsa 16,64810,346
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,3357,044
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 16,32510,145
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 16,86810,482
Stambaugh, MiUsa 16,67610,362
Stamford, CtUsa 17,94911,154
State College, PaUsa 17,72411,014
State University, MsUsa 17,11510,636
State University, NmUsa 15,4319,589
Staunton, VaUsa 17,80111,062
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,4489,600
Steffenville, MoUsa 16,69410,374
Stockton, CaUsa 14,2028,825
Storm Lake, IaUsa 16,35110,161
Storrs, CtUsa 17,97711,171
Subiaco, ArUsa 16,63210,336
Summerville, ScUsa 17,92411,138
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,3538,919
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 16,64110,341
Syracuse, NeUsa 16,33910,153
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 17,65910,973
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,2055,720
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,53510,896
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,78211,050
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,56310,914
SmaraWestern Sahara 15,2549,479
SocotraYemen 8,3865,211
SenangaZambia 9,8816,140
SerenjeZambia 9,3565,814
SeshekeZambia 9,7146,036
SolweziZambia 9,7816,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -